Choose your map(s) and e-mail with the stock number and your post or zip code

and we'll let you know the shipping costs

 

 

 [S0008]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 6 - Sussex. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1947. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 6 of the series from the 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except tiny hole on 1 fold. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0011]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 9 - Surrey. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1948. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 9 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears save for 2 pin holes on one fold. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0012]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 10 - Kent. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1947. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 10 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears save for 4 tiny holes on fold. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0013]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 11 - Pembroke. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1945. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 11 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except tiny one on 1 fold. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Bit of rubbing to cover. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0014]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 12 - South Wales. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1947. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 12 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except tiny one on 1 fold. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0015]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 13 - Wye Valley. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1945. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 13 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Bit of rubbing to cover and light pen numbers. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0018]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 17 - Cardigan. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1946. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 17 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0020]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 19 - Warwickshire. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1947. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 19 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0022]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 22 - Mid Wales. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1948. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 22 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except for 3 tiny holes on folds. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Couple of light spots on cover. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

 

[S0025]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 25 - Fenland. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1945. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 25 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Couple of light spots on cover. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0032]      Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 32 - Wharfedale.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute. Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1948. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 32 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears . Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0034]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 37 - Galloway. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 37 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears, light creasing to one panel and one corner. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0035]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 38 - Solway. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 38 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. (rear cover light blue!). Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0036]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 39 - Tyneside. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 39 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0037]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 40 - Ayrshire. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1946. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 40 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0038]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 41 - Tweeddale. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1946. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 41 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except 2 pinholes. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. 1 white dot on front. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0040]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 43 - Islay & Kintyre. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 43 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except pinholes on 2 corners and small light mark on front & back. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0041]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 44 - Firth of Clyde. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 44 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except pinholes on 2 corners and two tiny holes on folds. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

[S0043]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 46 - Firth of Forth. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 46 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except 2 pinholes in corners. 2 light spots on front cover. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0044]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 47 - Argyll. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 47 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except a few tiny holes on folds. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0045]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 48 - Perthshire. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 48 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition, with no marks or tears except a few tiny holes on folds. Price Sticker on front. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0047]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 50 - Arisaig and Lochaber. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1947. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 50 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - dissected and mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0048]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 51 - Grampians. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 51 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from few tiny holes on folds. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0049]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 52 - Deeside. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 52 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from few tiny holes on folds. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0051]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 54 - Skye & Wester Ross. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1945. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 54 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. (Back cover light blue!) Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from few tiny holes and small tear on one edge (.5 cm). Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0052]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 55 - Moray Firth. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 55 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from few tiny holes. Fading edge of front cover. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0053]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 56 - Buchan and Strathbogie. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1948. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 55 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from few tiny holes at corners. Fading top edge of front cover. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0054]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 57 - Harris and the Lews. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 56 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from a couple of tiny holes at corners. Fading top edge of front cover. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0055]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 58 - Cape Wrath. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 58 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from a couple of tiny holes at corners. Light marks on back cover. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00.

£4.00

 

[S0056]     Bartholomew's Revised Half Inch Contoured Map of Great Britain - Sheet 59 - Sutherland. ill.

Edinburgh Geographical Institute, Edinburgh: Bartholomew, 1945. Very Good / No Jacket. Sheet 59 of the series from the late 1940's. Dark Blue covers with orange detail - mounted on cloth. Folded 7.5" by 3.5". Fully open 33" x 22" app. In very good condition apart from a couple of tiny holes at corners. Light marks on back cover. Very bright inside - probably hardly ever used. Just a tiny bit of edge wear, dust from storage. Other Sheets from the same series for sale - can be combined to reduce postage. Postage for one map - £2.00. £4.00

[S0761]     Ordnance Survey Map of Swansea : Sheet 153.

London: Ordnance Survey, 1947. 6th Edition. Very Good / No Jacket.

New popular edition. No tears, card covers worn at edges, map intact and in very good condition. No tears,

£4.00

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.